Pricing

Free to start. Upgrade when regards becomes part of how you work. Every plan searches the same 2,760+ sections from 360+ hand-picked sites.

Free

For a look around, and the odd brief.

$0

Free for good

Start searching
  • 10 searches a day
  • 5 Deep searches a month
  • The first 60 results of each search
  • 4 similar sections on each section

Pro

For designers who start every project here.

$20/month

Billed monthly

Get Pro
  • Up to 1,000 searches a month
  • 60 Deep searches a month
  • Every result, as you scroll
  • 48 similar sections on each section
  • Search from your agents

Studio

For studios, and agents that search all day.

$60/month

Billed monthly

Get Studio
  • 2,500 searches a month
  • 250 Deep searches a month
  • Every result, as you scroll
  • 48 similar sections on each section
  • Agents at 120 searches a minute

Need more Deep searches? Add 100 for $25 on any plan, good for a year. Cancel anytime.

Compare plans

Everything each plan includes. The sections are the same on every plan; the plans differ in how much you search.

SearchFreeProStudio
Instant search Sections by how they look, what they show and the site they’re on, in a few seconds.10 a dayUp to 1,000 a month2,500 a month
Deep search A model looks at the top 60 and puts the best first.5 a month60 a month250 a month
Search by look, colour and type Editorial, glassy, brutalist, “soft gradients with grain”. Included Included Included
Search by kind of section Heroes, pricing, footers, testimonials and 23 more. Included Included Included
Start from a site “Sections like stripe.com”, then wider. Included Included Included
Find the words on a page Put a phrase in quotes: “Book a demo”. Included Included Included
Leave things out “Not dark.” Included Included Included
Keep to one kind of site SaaS, agencies, portfolios, fashion and more. Included Included Included
Results Each search shows 60 first.The first 60All, as you scrollAll, as you scroll
SectionsFreeProStudio
Section pages Each section inside its whole page, with a link to the live site.300 a day2,000 a day2,000 a day
Similar sections Sections from other sites that look and read like the one open.4 on each48 on each48 on each
AgentsFreeProStudio
MCP server Claude, Cursor, Codex, Grok and the Figma agent search with your account. Not included Included Included
Agent searches a minute Per connected agent, on top of the plan. Not included30120
BillingFreeProStudio
Monthly $0$20 a month$60 a month
Yearly 2 months free. Not included$200 a year$600 a year
100 more Deep searches Good for a year, on top of any plan.$25$25$25
Cancel anytime Not included Included Included

Questions

What’s the difference between Instant and Deep search?

Instant reads what you ask for and finds the sections that match by how they look, what they show and the words on them, in a few seconds. Deep does the same, then a model looks at the top 60 screenshots and puts the best first. It takes longer and uses one Deep search.

What counts as a search?

Asking for something new. Scrolling on through its results, opening a section and looking at its similar sections are not searches.

What happens when my Deep searches run out?

Your searches still run, as Instant, and the results say so. Your plan’s Deep searches come back with the next month, or you can add 100 for $25 on any plan.

Do unused Deep searches roll over?

A plan’s Deep searches arrive each month and expire with it; yearly plans still get theirs month by month. The 100 you can add last a year. A Deep search always uses the one that expires first.

Is a Deep search that fails charged?

No. A Deep search that can’t finish isn’t charged, and running the same Deep search again the same day isn’t charged twice.

Can my AI agent search on my plan?

Yes, with Pro and Studio. Claude, Cursor, Codex, Grok and the Figma agent connect to regards over MCP and sign in with your account. They search on your plan: Instant searches count toward it and Deep ones use your Deep searches.

Do I need a card for Free?

No. Sign in with Google or an emailed link and start searching.

How much does yearly billing save?

2 months: Pro is $200 a year instead of $240, and Studio $600 instead of $720.

Can I change plans or cancel?

Anytime, from your account. An upgrade’s extra Deep searches arrive at once; a cancelled plan runs to the end of the period you paid for.

Anything else? Ask us.

Sign in

Continue with Google

Choose your plan

  • Search by look and by word Sites and their sections: “like linear.app”, the words on them, “not dark”. Fair use
  • Deep search A model looks at the top 60 and puts the best first. 60 a month
  • Search from your agents MCP for Claude, Cursor, Codex, Grok and Figma. Included
  • Motion search Find sections by how they move. Soon

Or 100 Deep searches for $25. Cancel anytime.